Dr. Elie Klam

Dr. Elie Klam

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1336343672

Dr. Elie Klam MD

Endocrinologist

He is located at 379 Dixmyth Avenue in Cincinnati, OH 45220. Can help patients with the following: Diabetes, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hypothyroidism, Insulin Resistance (IR), Low Testosterone, Thyroid Disease. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336343672. Appointment can be made via the phone number (513) 246-7000. He is affiliated with 6 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Elie Klam, being an endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Elie Klam.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achondroplasia
  • Acute Pain
  • Addison's Disease
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cushing's Syndrome
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Insipidus (DI)
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 1
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diabetic Neuropathy
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fertility
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Goiter
  • Graves' Disease
  • Growth Hormone Imbalance
  • Gynecomastia
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hypercalcemia
  • Hyperglycemia
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyperparathyroidism
  • Hyperthyroidism
  • Hypocalcemia
  • Hypoglycemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypoparathyroidism
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Insulin Resistance (IR)
  • Low Testosterone
  • Metabolic Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Thyroiditis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Vitamin D Deficiency
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Elie Klam

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Elie Klam

  1. Humana
  2. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Elie Klam is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Endocrinology .

Bills through: Trihealth G Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $400
Novo Nordisk $391
Lilly $365

Other

Food and Beverage $2789

Studies

Graduated in 1999

Additional Specialities

  • Internist
  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Group Health
9070 Winton Road
Cincinnati, 45231 OH
(513) 246-7000
Group Health
2001 Anderson Ferry Road
Cincinnati, 45238 OH
(513) 246-7000
Group Health
6010 South Mason Montgomery Road
Mason, 45040 OH
(513) 246-7000
Group Health
8040 Princeton Glendale Road
West Chester, 45069 OH
(513) 246-7000
Group Health
7810 5 Mile Road
Cincinnati, 45230 OH
(513) 246-7000
Wellington Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine
6909 Good Samaritan Drive
Cincinnati, 45247 OH
(513) 245-2500

Affiliated hospitals

BETHESDA NORTH
10500 MONTGOMERY ROAD
CINCINNATI, 45242 OH
(513) 865-5544
MERCY HEALTH - WEST HOSPITAL
3300 MERCY HEALTH BLVD
CINCINNATI, 45211 OH
(513) 215-5000
GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
375 DIXMYTH AVENUE
CINCINNATI, 45220 OH
(513) 862-9003

Looking for more Endocrinologists?

Here are endocrinologists in Ohio you may want to explore.

Dr. Fadi Nabhan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2050 Kenny Road Columbus, 43221, OH
Dr. Divya Yogi-Morren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Michael John Thomas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2050 Kenny Road Columbus, 43221, OH
Dr. Cynthia A. Dorsey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 Richland Mall Ontario, 44906, OH
Dr. David A. Shewmon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 721 East Milltown Road Wooster, 44691, OH
Dr. Brian Edward Burtch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5105 Som Center Road Suite 106 Willoughby, 44094, OH
Dr. Maria Cecilia Lansang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: CLEVELAND CLINIC Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Betul A. Hatipoglu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite F20 9400 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Richard T. Kloos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 456 West 10th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Elie Klam treat?

Dr. Elie Klam provides treatment for Diabetes, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hypothyroidism, Insulin Resistance (IR), Low Testosterone, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Elie Klam?

Dr. Elie Klam's office is located at 379 Dixmyth Avenue in Cincinnati, OH 45220.

Has Dr. Elie Klam affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Elie Klam is affiliated with BETHESDA NORTH. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Elie Klam have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Elie Klam is affiliated with Group Health. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Elie Klam accept patients with Humana?

Yes, Dr. Elie Klam accepts patients with Humana.